Skip to content
Gloucester
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
Winter Vacation - No School
2:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@McVann O'Keefe Memorial Rink
2
5:30pm
Swimming/Diving: V
@Jewish Community Center of the North Shore
5pm Warm up
3
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Danvers High School
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Dorothy Talbot Rink
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gloucester High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Danvers High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gloucester High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Danvers High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/Middle School
@Raymond Bourque Arena-Endicott
4
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Gloucester High School
GHS Annual Super Quad - 9am weigh in Triton, Nashoba Tech, Everett, Georgetown, Tyngsboro, Marblehead/Swampscott, Oliver Ames
1:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Larsen Rink
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Rochester Ice Arena
7:20pm
Ice Hockey: B/Middle School
@Connery Rink
5
9:00am
Indoor Track: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Reggie Lewis Center
MSTCA Small Schools Freshmen/Sophomore Meet
9:00am
Indoor Track: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Reggie Lewis Center
MSTCA Small Schools Freshmen/Sophomore Meet
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Malden Catholic High School
Non-League
Non-League
6
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/Middle School
(Postponed)
@Dorothy Talbot Rink
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@New England Sports Center
7
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Gloucester High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Beverly High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gloucester High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Beverly High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gloucester High School
7:00pm
Cheerleading Winter: V
@Gloucester High School
7:45pm
Swimming/Diving: V
@Cape Ann YMCA
7:15 Warm up
8
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@O'Maley Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Swampscott Middle School
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/Middle School
(Postponed)
@Dorothy Talbot Rink
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Danvers High School
4:30pm weigh in
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Dorothy Talbot Rink
Cape Ann Youth Hockey Night
7:45pm
Swimming/Diving: V
(Rescheduled)
@Cape Ann YMCA
7:15 Warm up
9
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Danvers High School
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Danvers High School
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Danvers High School
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Danvers High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Larsen Rink
7:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Bakers Gym
6:30pm warm up vs. Salem/Beverly coop Bus pick up at Iron Rail- 5:30pm
10
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@O'Maley Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Cummings Elementary
4:30pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Reggie Lewis Center
MSTCA Northeast Invitational Meet (new in 2020) January 10th-12th - (GHS will attend 1/10 and 1/11)
4:30pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Reggie Lewis Center
MSTCA Northeast Invitational Meet (new in 2020) January 10th-12th - (GHS will attend 1/10 and 1/11)
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@O'Maley Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gloucester High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Winthrop High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gloucester High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Winthrop High School
11
9:30am
Indoor Track: G/V
@Reggie Lewis Center
MSTCA Northeast Invitational Meet (new in 2020) January 10th-12th - (GHS will attend 1/10 and 1/11)
9:30am
Indoor Track: B/V
@Reggie Lewis Center
MSTCA Northeast Invitational Meet (new in 2020) January 10th-12th - (GHS will attend 1/10 and 1/11)
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@North Reading High School
9am weigh in
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Salem State - O'Keefe Center
3:40pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Phillips Andover Rink
12
13
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Marblehead Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Marblehead Middle School
14
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Higgins Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gloucester High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Peabody Veterans Memorial High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gloucester High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Peabody Veterans Memorial High School
7:45pm
Swimming/Diving: V
@Cape Ann YMCA
7:15 Warm up
15
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall Middle School - Lynn
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Marblehead High School
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Marblehead High School
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Marblehead High School
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Marblehead High School
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/Middle School
@Dorothy Talbot Rink
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall Middle School - Lynn
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Dorothy Talbot Rink
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Gloucester High School
5:30pm weigh in Senior Night Malden/Everett COOP
16
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Lynn Vocational Technical Institute
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gloucester High School
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Dorothy Talbot Rink
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Lynn Vocational Technical Institute
5:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Medford High School
4pm warm up time 3pm bus from Iron Rail
5:00pm
Swimming/Diving: V
@Lynn Vocational Technical Institute
4:30pm Warm up
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gloucester High School
Non-League Game
17
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Gloucester High School
4:30pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Reggie Lewis Center
MSTCA Division IV Relay Meet
4:30pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Reggie Lewis Center
MSTCA Division IV Relay Meet
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Saugus High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gloucester High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Saugus High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gloucester High School
7:00pm
Cheerleading Winter: V
@Gloucester High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/Middle School
@Raymond Bourque Arena-Endicott
18
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Walpole High School
8am weigh in
5:40pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Kasabuski Memorial Ice Rink
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Dorothy Talbot Rink
2020 GHS Girls Ice Hockey Alumni Game. For details email Head Coach JD Perry at jdperryjr@gmail.com
7:30pm
Gymnastics: V
(Rescheduled)
@Iron Rail Gymnastics Academy - Wenham
7pm warm up
19
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Gloucester High School
11:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Gloucester High School
Non-league
11:30am
Cheerleading Winter: V
@Gloucester High School
2:00pm
Gymnastics: V
(Changed)
@Iron Rail Gymnastics Academy - Wenham
1:30pm Warmup
20
Martin Luther King Day - No School
10:30am
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Dorothy Talbot Rink
2:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Dorothy Talbot Rink
21
2nd Term Ends
3:10pm
Ice Hockey: B/Middle School
@Essex Sports Center
SJP 8th Grade
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Swampscott High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gloucester High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Swampscott High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gloucester High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Swampscott High School
7:45pm
Swimming/Diving: V
@Cape Ann YMCA
7:15 Warm up
22
Mid Year Exams
Blocks G, F, E
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Lynn Vocational Technical Institute
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Dorothy Talbot Rink
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/Middle School
@Connery Rink
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Lynn Vocational Technical Institute
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Raymond Bourque Arena-Endicott
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Swampscott High School
6pm weigh in vs Marblehead/Swampscott Coop
23
Mid Year Exams
Blocks C,D
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@O'Maley Middle School
4:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Swampscott High School
4:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Swampscott High School
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Dorothy Talbot Rink
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@O'Maley Middle School
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@McVann O'Keefe Memorial Rink
24
Mid Year Exams
Blocks B, A
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Gloucester High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lynn Classical High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gloucester High School
6:00pm
Swimming/Diving: V
@Lynn Vocational Technical Institute
Dive Meet - 5:30pm Warmup No Bus - permission slips to be signed
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lynn Classical High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gloucester High School
7:00pm
Cheerleading Winter: V
@Gloucester High School
8:00pm
Gymnastics: V
@Iron Rail Gymnastics Academy - Wenham
7:30pm warmup
25
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Watertown High School
9am weigh in
4:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@McVann O'Keefe Memorial Rink
26
3:10pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Flynn Rink
5:00pm
Swimming/Diving: V
@Lynn Vocational Technical Institute
NEC Dive Championship 4pm Warm up; 5pm Competition No Bus - permission slips to be signed
27
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Breed Middle School
Upstairs Court
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Breed Middle School
Downstairs Court
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gloucester High School
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Dorothy Talbot Rink
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gloucester High School
Non-League
6:30pm
Swimming/Diving: V
@St. John's Prep, Danvers, MA
NEC Boys Swim Meet Championship
28
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lynn English High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gloucester High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lynn English High School
6:30pm
Swimming/Diving: V
@St. John's Prep, Danvers, MA
NEC Girls Swim Meet Championship
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gloucester High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lynn English High School
29
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall Middle School - Lynn
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/Middle School
@Dorothy Talbot Rink
SJP 7th Grade
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Marshall Middle School - Lynn
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Dorothy Talbot Rink
7:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Peabody Veterans Memorial High School
7:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Peabody Veterans Memorial High School
7:00pm
Indoor Track: G/V
@Peabody Veterans Memorial High School
7:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Peabody Veterans Memorial High School
7:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Peabody Veterans Memorial High School
7:00pm
Indoor Track: B/V
@Peabody Veterans Memorial High School
30
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@O'Maley Middle School
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@Dorothy Talbot Rink
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@O'Maley Middle School
7:15pm
Gymnastics: V
(Rescheduled)
@Iron Rail Gymnastics Academy - Wenham
6:30pm warm up
31
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Beverly High School
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Dorothy Talbot Rink
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gloucester High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Beverly High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gloucester High School
SENIOR NIGHT
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Beverly High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?