Skip to content
Somerville
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
March 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Boys and Girls Indoor Track and Field Practice
@Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Somerville High School
MIAA Gate Fees Apply - $5 for students, $7 for adults
7:00pm
Cheerleading Winter: Club
@Somerville High School
2
TBD
Indoor Track: G/V
@Reggie Lewis Center
TBD
Indoor Track: B/V
@Reggie Lewis Center
12:00pm - 4:00pm
City Wide Elementary School Swim Meet
(Postponed)
@Kennedy
3
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
(Changed)
@Field House
4
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
(Changed)
@Field House
5
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Boys and Girls Indoor Track and Field Practice
@Field House
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
@Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@North Andover High School
Admissions to the game is $7 for students/seniors and $10 for adults.
7:00pm
Cheerleading Winter: Club
@North Andover High School
6
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Boys and Girls Indoor Track and Field Practice
@Field House
3:00pm
Boys Spring Outdoor Track and Field Medical Screening
@Modular Classrooms SHS
4:00pm
Boys Volleyball Medical Screening
@Modular Classrooms SHS
5:00pm
Girls Tennis Medical Screening
@Modular Classrooms SHS
7
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Boys and Girls Indoor Track and Field Practice
@Field House
3:00pm
Girls Outdoor Track and Field Medical Screening
@Modular Classrooms SHS
4:00pm
Crew Medical Screening
@Modular Classrooms SHS
5:00pm
Boys Tennis Medical Screening
@Modular Classrooms SHS
8
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Boys and Girls Indoor Track and Field Practice
@Field House
3:00pm
Boys Lacrosse Medical Screening
@Modular Classrooms SHS
4:00pm
Girl Lacrosse Medical Screening
@Modular Classrooms SHS
5:00pm
Frisbee (returning members only) Medical Screening
@Modular Classrooms SHS
9
8:00am
Soccer: B/Intramurals
@East Somerville Community School
4 v 5 play in game
9:00am
Soccer: G/Intramurals
@East Somerville Community School
4 V 5 Play in Game
10
11
3:00pm
MS Boys Track and Field Medical Screening
@Modular Classrooms SHS
4:00pm
MS Girls Track and Field Medical Screening
@Modular Classrooms SHS
5:00pm
Softball Medical Screening
@Modular Classrooms SHS
12
3:00pm
Baseball Medical Screening
@Modular Classrooms SHS
4:00pm
Frisbee (new candidates only) Medical Screening
@Modular Classrooms SHS
13
3:00pm - 5:30pm
City Wide Elementary Track and Field Meet
@Field House
14
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Medical Screening and Clearance Make Up
@Atrium
15
Prom/Dance
16
8:00am
Soccer: G/Intramurals
@Field House
2 v 3
8:00am
Soccer: B/Intramurals
@Somerville High School
Winners of both 3/9 games
9:00am
Soccer: G/Intramurals
@Somerville High School
Winners of both games on 3/9
9:00am
Soccer: B/Intramurals
@Field House
2 v 3
10:00am
Soccer: B/Intramurals
@Field House
1 v. Winner of game on 3/2
11:00am
Soccer: G/Intramurals
@Field House
1 V Winner of game on 3/2
17
18
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys and Girls Indoor Track and Field Practice
@Field House
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Varsity Volleyball Practice
@Field House
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Frisbee Practice
@Capuano
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Tennis Practice
@Foss Park
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice
(Changed)
@Dilboy Stadium
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Subvarsity Softball Practice
@Field House
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Boys Tennis Practice
(Changed)
@Winter Hill
Returners only. Newcomers meet in Mr. Morgans room after school for a meeting
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Baseball Practice
@Field House
5:45pm - 7:15pm
JV Baseball Practice
@Field House
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Boys Frisbee Practice
@Field House
19
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys and Girls Indoor Track and Field Practice
@Field House
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Varsity Volleyball Practice
@Field House
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Crew Practice
@St Anne's Parish Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Frisbee Practice
@Capuano
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Tennis Practice
@Foss Park
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Medical Screening and Clearance Make Up
@Atrium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Tennis Practice
(Changed)
@Dilboy Tennis Courts
returning athletes to Dilboy, new comers to winter hill 5:30PM
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Subvarsity Softball Practice
@Field House
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice
@Dilboy Stadium
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Baseball Practice
@Field House
5:45pm - 7:15pm
JV Baseball Practice
@Field House
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Boys Frisbee Practice
@Field House
20
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys and Girls Indoor Track and Field Practice
@Field House
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Varsity Volleyball Practice
@Field House
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Practice
(Changed)
@Dilboy Stadium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Crew Practice
@St Anne's Parish Center
Everett athletes to report to the Kennedy for swim testing.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Tennis Practice
@Foss Park
3:00pm - 4:30pm
JV Baseball Practice
(Changed)
@Dilboy Stadium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Tennis Practice
(Changed)
@Dilboy Tennis Courts
Returners to Dilboy. Newcomers to Winter Hill 5:30PM
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Subvarsity Softball Practice
@Field House
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice
@Dilboy Stadium
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Girls Frisbee Practice
(Changed)
@Field House
21
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys and Girls Indoor Track and Field Practice
@Field House
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Varsity Volleyball Practice
@Field House
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
@Dilboy Stadium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Frisbee Practice
@Capuano
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Crew Practice
@St Anne's Parish Center
Somerville athletes to report to the Kennedy for swim testing
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Tennis Practice
@Foss Park
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Baseball Practice
@Dilboy Stadium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Tennis Practice
(Changed)
@Dilboy Tennis Courts
Returners to Dilboy. Newcomers to Winter Hill 5:30PM
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Girls Frisbee Practice
(Changed)
@Field House
22
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys and Girls Indoor Track and Field Practice
@Field House
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Varsity Volleyball Practice
@Field House
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Crew Practice
@St Anne's Parish Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Frisbee Practice
@Capuano
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Tennis Practice
(Cancelled)
@Foss Park
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Practice
(Changed)
@Edgerly Cages
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JV Baseball Practice
(Changed)
@Edgerly Cages
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Subvarsity Softball Practice
(Changed)
@Field House
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Boys Tennis Practice
(Changed)
@Winter Hill
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice
@Field House
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Boys Frisbee Practice
(Cancelled)
@Field House
23
8:00am - 11:00am
Middle School Intramural Soccer Championships
@Field House
Boys game at 8 am Girls game at 9:30
11:00am - 1:00pm
Subvarsity Softball Practice
@Field House
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Boys and Girls Indoor Track and Field Practice
@Field House
24
10:00am
Crew: Club
@Somerville High School
Erg Challenge Race
25
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Varsity Volleyball Practice
@Field House
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys and Girls Indoor Track and Field Practice
@Dilboy Stadium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Crew Practice
@Blessing of the Bay Boathouse
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Frisbee Practice
@Capuano
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Tennis Practice
@Foss Park
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Tennis Practice
@Dilboy Tennis Courts
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Baseball Practice
@Field House
4:15pm - 5:45pm
JV Baseball Practice
@Field House
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice
(Changed)
@Dilboy Stadium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Boys Frisbee Practice
@East Somerville
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Subvarsity Softball Practice
@Field House
26
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys and Girls Indoor Track and Field Practice
@Field House
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Varsity Volleyball Practice
@Field House
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Crew Practice
@Blessing of the Bay Boathouse
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Frisbee Practice
(Changed)
@Capuano
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Tennis Practice
@Foss Park
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Subvarsity Softball Practice
@Dilboy Stadium
3:15pm
Basketball: G/Intramurals
@Healey School
3:15pm
Basketball: G/Intramurals
@Argenziano School
3:15pm
Basketball: G/Intramurals
@Kennedy
3:15pm
Basketball: B/Intramurals
@East Somerville Community School
3:15pm
Basketball: B/Intramurals
@West Somerville Neighborhood School
3:15pm
Basketball: B/Intramurals
@Winter Hill
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Practice
@Dilboy Stadium
4:30pm - 6:00pm
JV Baseball Practice
@Dilboy Stadium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Boys Frisbee Practice
(Changed)
@East Somerville
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Boys Tennis Practice
(Changed)
@Argenziano @ LP
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice
@Field House
27
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys and Girls Indoor Track and Field Practice
@Field House
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Varsity Volleyball Practice
@Field House
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Frisbee Practice
@Capuano
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Crew Practice
@Blessing of the Bay Boathouse
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Tennis Practice
@Foss Park
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Track Practice
@Field House
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Subvarsity Softball Practice
@Edgerly
4:15pm - 5:45pm
Baseball Practice
@Field House
4:15pm - 5:45pm
JV Baseball Practice
@Field House
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice
@Dilboy Stadium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Boys Tennis Practice
(Changed)
@Argenziano @ LP
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Girls Frisbee Practice
@East Somerville
28
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Varsity Volleyball Practice
@Field House
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys and Girls Indoor Track and Field Practice
@Dilboy Stadium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Crew Practice
@Blessing of the Bay Boathouse
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Tennis Practice
@Foss Park
3:15pm
Basketball: G/Intramurals
@Winter Hill
3:15pm
Basketball: G/Intramurals
@West Somerville Neighborhood School
3:15pm
Basketball: G/Intramurals
@Kennedy
3:15pm
Basketball: B/Intramurals
@East Somerville Community School
3:15pm
Basketball: B/Intramurals
@Healey School
3:15pm
Basketball: B/Intramurals
@Argenziano School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Tennis Practice
@Dilboy Tennis Courts
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Practice
@Edgerly
4:00pm - 6:00pm
JV Baseball Practice
@Edgerly
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Frisbee Practice
@Dilboy Stadium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Frisbee Practice
(Changed)
@Dilboy Stadium
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Subvarsity Softball Practice
@Field House
29
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Boys Varsity Volleyball Practice
@Field House
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Baseball Practice
@Dilboy Stadium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Frisbee Practice
(Changed)
@Capuano
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Crew Practice
@Blessing of the Bay Boathouse
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Frisbee Practice
@Capuano
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Tennis Practice
@Foss Park
3:00pm - 5:00pm
JV Baseball Practice
@Dilboy Stadium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Subvarsity Softball Practice
@Dilboy Stadium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Tennis Practice
@Dilboy Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Outdoor Track: G/V
@Winchester High School
4:00pm
Outdoor Track: B/V
@Winchester High School
4:00pm
Softball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Pageant
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Mitchell McCoy Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Lacrosse Practice
@Dilboy Stadium
30
10:30am
Softball: G/V
@Concord-Carlisle High School
10:30 CCHS v. Somerville 12:00 Shawsheen v.Somerville
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?